YF-ESS-112AF
Aurora PowerSupply Partner10 years as a global supplier of inverters & batteriesBattery Storage

YF-ESS-112AF

Commercial ESS

Ask for pricePrices depend on quantity and project. We reply with a quotation.
Energy
112.53 kWh
Rated Power
50/60 kW
Battery Voltage
358.4 V (313.6-408.8 V)
Max. PV input voltage
1,000 Vdc
Get a Free QuotationMessage us on Messenger(opens in a new tab)

Overview

Commercial ESS

YF-ESS-112AF from our Battery Storage range.

Available for retail, wholesale and bulk orders, and to dealers. Ask us for a price list or a quotation for your project.

How equipment supply works

Specifications

YF-ESS-112AF specifications
BatteryLiFePO4 commercial ESS
Energy112.53 kWh
Rated Power50/60 kW
Battery Voltage358.4 V (313.6-408.8 V)
ProtectionIP55
FeaturesIntegrated fire suppression, smart cooling
MonitoringIntelligent cloud platform
BrandAurora
ModelYF-ESS-112AF
Battery typeLiFePO4
Max. PV input voltage1,000 Vdc
MPPT range150-850 Vdc
Output3W/N/PE, 230/400 V
Cycle life≥8,000 cycles
Fire suppressionAerosol
CommunicationRS485/CAN/LAN
CoolingSmart air cooling
Dimensions1050 x 1180 x 2250 mm
WeightApprox. 1,380 kg

Get in touch

Let's Talk Solar

Questions about this product, or need it in bulk? Reach us whichever way is easiest, or start with a free quote.

Get a Free Quote
Get a Free Quote